UPCOMING

12.30.22 . 8pm CEST . Resilience Sounds Part II - Resilience Festival 2022 . Teatro Del Fuoco, Vicolo Cutino 6, 71121 . Foggia . IT

*Pastorale - Roberta Michelini, Viola*

-announcement-

12.20.22 . 9am EDT . Composer Recital (NACUSA Sounds New Chapter) . Victoria Bryant State Park . Royston, GA . US

*for Dancer and Projection*

12.16.22 . 9am EDT .  Composer Recital (NACUSA Sounds New Chapter) . Tugaloo State Park . Lavonia, GA . US

*for Dancer and Projection*

12.07.22 . 7:30pm CEST . Klänge​ der Ruinen . Kunststation Sankt Peter, JabachstraBe 1, 50676 . Cologne . DE

*Lucid Dream - Trio Odelya*

-link-

12.06.22 . 11am EDT . Composer Recital (NACUSA Sounds New Chapter) . Tribble Mill Park . Lawrenceville, GA . US

*for Dancer and Projection*

12.03.22 . 8pm EDT . Bleep Blorp: A Master's Recital . The Boston Conservatory, Ipswich Building 106 , 132 Ipswich Street . Boston, MA . US

*Pastorale - Elsie Han, Viola*

-link-

PAST EVENTS

 

11.30.22 . 2pm CDT . Composition Readings, Ensemble . Winspear Hall, College of Music, University of North Texas . 2100 N Interstate-35, Denton, TX . US

*Framework - University of North Texas Symphony Orchestra*

11.29.22 . 11am EDT . Composer Recital (NACUSA Sounds New Chapter) . Suwanee Creek Park . Suwanee, GA . US

*for Dancer and Projection*

11.08.22 . 9am EDT . Composer Recital (NACUSA Sounds New Chapter) . Collins Hill Park . Lawrenceville, GA . US

*for Dancer and Projection* 

11.05.22 . 6:30am CDT . Composer Recital (NACUSA Sounds New Chapter) . Biloxi Boardwalk . Biloxi, MS . US

*for Dancer and Projection*

11.04.22 . 8pm CDT . ElectricLaTex2022: Concert One . Alice Pratt Brown Hall, Wortham Theatre, The Shepherd School of Music . 6100 Main St, Houston, TX . US

*for Dancer and Projection*

-link-

10.31.22 . 8pm CDT . Spectrum II . Recital Hall, College of Music, University of North Texas . 415 Ave C, Denton, TX . US

*Graspings - Colin Stokes, Cello*

-link-

10.25.22 . 11am EDT . Composer Recital (NACUSA, Sounds New Chapter) . Shakerag Park . John's Creek, GA . US

*for Dancer and Projection* 

10.04.22 . 11am EDT . Composer Recital (NACUSA, Sounds New Chapter) . Tribble Mill Park . Lawrenceville, GA . US

*for Dancer and Projection*

10.03.22 . 8pm CDT . Spectrum I . Merrill Ellis Intermedia Theater, College of Music, University of North Texas . 415 Ave C, Denton, TX . US

*Framework IV - Brooke Miller, Clarinet*

-link-

09.27.22 . 8am EDT . Composer Recital (NACUSA, Sounds New Chapter) . Watson Mill State Park . Comer, GA . US

*for Dancer and Projection*

09.20.22 . 8am EDT . Composer Recital (NACUSA, Sounds New Chapter) . Fort Yargo State Park . Winder, GA . US

*for Dancer and Projection*

09.04.22 . 2pm CEST . In + Out | Avant Garden Liedberg 2022 . Am Markt 10 D-41352, Korschenbroich-Liedberg . DE

*Lucid Dream - Trio Odelya* 

-event link-

08.30.22 . 8am EDT . Composer Recital (NACUSA, Sounds New Chapter) . Linwood Nature Preserve . Gainesville, GA . US

*for Dancer and Projection*

08.28.22 . 2pm EDT . Creative Music Intensive 2022 Final Performance .  Arts Letters and Numbers . 1543 Burden Lake Road, Averill Park, NY . US 

*Two Pieces - Del Sol String Quartet*

-event link-

08.23.22 . 8am EDT . Composer Recital (NACUSA, Sounds New Chapter) . Bowmans Island Trail . Cumming, GA . US

*for Dancer and Projection*

08.16.22 . 8am EDT . Composer Recital (NACUSA, Sounds New Chapter) . Little Hall Park . Gainesville, GA . US

*for Dancer and Projection*

07.30.22 . 8am EDT . Composer Recital (NACUSA, Sounds New Chapter) . Anna Ruby Falls . Helen, GA . US

*for Dancer and Projection

07.26.22 . 2pm EDT . Composer Recital (NACUSA, Sounds New Chapter) . Williams Mill Greenspace . Flowery Branch, GA . US

*for Dancer and Projection*

07.15.22 . 12pm EDT . Composer Recital (NACUSA, Sounds New Chapter) . Don Crater State Park . Gainesville, GA . US

*for Dancer and Projection*

07.14.22 . 12pm EDT . Composer Recital (NACUSA, Sounds New Chapter) . Oconee State Park . Mountain Rest, SC . US

*for Dancer and Projection*

07.13.22 . 9am EDT . Composer Recital (NACUSA, Sounds New Chapter) . Kevin Loftin Riverfront Park, Belmont, NC . US

*for Dancer and Projection*

07.02.22 . 10am EDT . SPLICE Institute 2022 Participant Concert 1 . D1005, Multimedia Room, Dalton Center, Western Michigan University, College of Fine Arts . 1300 Theater Drive, Kalamazoo, MI . US

*Pastorale - Elsie Han, Viola* 

-event link-

06.28.22 . 8am EDT . Composer Recital (NACUSA, Sounds New Chapter) . Ivy Creek Greenway .  Buford, GA . US

*for Dancer and Projection*

06.24.22 . 8am EDT . Composer Recital (NACUSA, Sounds New Chapter) . Sell's Mill Park .  Hoschton, GA . US

*for Dancer and Projection*

06.21.22 . 6:30am EDT . Composer Recital (NACUSA, Sounds New Chapter) . Chattahoochee Riverwalk. Columbus, GA . US

*for Dancer and Projection*

06.14.22 . 8am EDT . Composer Recital (NACUSA, Sounds New Chapter) . Dukes Creek Falls Trial . Helen, GA . US

*for Dancer and Projection*

06.09.22 . 8am EDT . Composer Recital (NACUSA, Sounds New Chapter) . Smithgall Woods . Helen, GA . US

*for Dancer and Projection*

06.06.22 . 6:30am EDT . Composer Recital (NACUSA, Sounds New Chapter) . Oak Mountain State Park . Pelham, AL . US

*for Dancer and Projection*

06.05.22 . 1pm EDT . Composer Recital (NACUSA, Sounds New Chapter) . White Cliffs of Epes . Epes, AL . US

*for Dancer and Projection*

05.31.22 . 7pm CDT  . Composer Recital (NACUSA, Sounds New Chapter) . Biloxi Lighthouse . Biloxi, MS . US

*for Dancer and Projection*

05.30.22 . 7am EDT . Composer Recital (NACUSA, Sounds New Chapter) . Chicopee Woods Nature Preserve . Gainesville, GA . US

*for Dancer and Projection*

05.24.22 . 7am EDT . Composer Recital (NACUSA, Sounds New Chapter) . Van Pugh North Park . Flowery Branch, GA . US

*for Dancer and Projection*

05.12.22 . 6pm EDT . Composer Recital (NACUSA, Sounds New Chapter) . Chesterfield Gorge . Chesterfield, NH . US

*for Dancer and Projection*

05.12.22 . 4:30pm EDT . Composer Recital (NACUSA, Sounds New Chapter) . Fort Drummer State Park . 517 Guilford Rd, Guilford, VT . US

*for Dancer and Projection*

05.12.22 . 12:30pm EDT . Composer Recital (NACUSA, Sounds New Chapter) . Fort McClary State Historic Site . Pepperrell Rd, Kittery Point, ME . US

*for Dancer and Projection*

05.10.22 . 6am H-AST . Composer Recital (NACUSA, Sounds New Chapter) . Ke'ehi Lagoon Beach Park . 465 Lagoon Dr, Honolulu, HI . US

*for Dancer and Projection*

05.09.22 . 12pm PDT . Composer Recital (NACUSA, Sounds New Chapter) . LAX - Terminal 7 . Los Angeles, CA . US

*for Dancer and Projection*

05.07.22 . 7pm PDT . Composer Recital (NACUSA, Sounds New Chapter) . Angle Lake Park . 19408 International Blvd, Sea Tac, WA . US

*for Dancer and Projection*

05.07.22 . 1pm MDT . Composer Recital (NACUSA, Sounds New Chapter) . Art Source Gallery . 1015 W Main St, Boise, ID . US

*for Dancer and Projection*

05.06.22 .12pm PDT . Composer Recital (NACUSA, Sounds New Chapter) . Blue Lake Regional Park . 21224 NE Blue Lake Rd, Fairview, OR . US

*for Dancer and Projection*

04.26.22 . 11am EDT . Composer Recital (NACUSA, Sounds New Chapter) . Charleston Park . Cumming, GA . US

*for Dancer and Projection*

04.19.22 . 11am EDT . Composer Recital (NACUSA, Sounds New Chapter) . Lake Zwerner . Dahlonega, GA . US

*for Dancer and Projection*

04.14.22 . 5pm CDT . NOVA Ensemble Reading Session . Merrill Ellis Intermedia Theater, College of Music, University of North Texas . 415 Ave C, Denton, TX . US

*Gaudy - Elizabeth Garcia, Flute, Sam Ash, Clarinet, Justin Weis, Euphonium, Amy Wang-Hiller, Violin, Grace Remmer, Viola, Ashton Gonzalez, Cello, Conner Simmons, Bass*

04.12.22 . 11am EDT . Composer Recital (NACUSA, Sounds New Chapter) . Big Rock Trail . Gainesville, GA . US

*for Dancer and Projection*

04.11.22 . 8pm CDT . Spectrum III . Voertman Hall, College of Music, University of North Texas . 415 Ave C, Denton, TX . US

*Surfaces - Mia Detwiler and Amy Wang Hiller, Violins*

-event link-

04.05.22 . 11am EDT . Composer Recital (NACUSA, Sounds New Chapter) . Murrayville Park . Murrayville, GA . US

*for Dancer and Projection*

03.29.22 . 11:30am CDT . Composer Recital (NACUSA, Sounds New Chapter) . Laurel Park . Gainesville, GA . US

*for Dancer and Projection*

03.21.22 . 8pm CDT . Spectrum II . Recital Hall, College of Music, University of North Texas . 415 Ave C, Denton, TX . US

*Décor - Pak Hei (Alvin) Leung, Toy Piano*

-event link-

03.15.22 . 9:30am CDT . Composer Recital (NACUSA, Sounds New Chapter) . Red Fox Trail . Pound, VA . US

*for Dancer and Projection*

03 .12 .22 . Canadian Composers Orchestra Reading Session . Toronto, ON . CA

*The Machine Stops - Sara Constant, Flute, Wesley Shen, Piano*

03.09.22 . 8pm CDT . UNT Composers Forum @ Rubber Gloves . Rubber Gloves Rehearsal Studios . 411 E Sycamore St, Denton TX . US

*Framework IV - Brooke Miller, Clarinet*

-event link-

02.28.22 . 11am CDT . Composition Division Showcase (Music Now) . Merrill Ellis Intermedia Theater, College of Music, University of North Texas . 415 Ave C, Denton TX . US

*Four Studies*

02.21.22 . 8pm CDT . Spectrum I . Merrill Ellis Intermedia Theater, College of Music, University of North Texas . 415 Ave C, Denton, TX . US

*Sugar Rush - Anne Dearth Maker, Flute*

-Livestream-

02.15.22 . 11am CDT . Composer Recital (NACUSA, Sounds New Chapter) . North Hall Park . Gainesville, GA . US

*for Dancer and Projection*

02.01.22 . 11am CDT . Composer Recital (NACUSA, Sounds New Chapter) . Trahlyta Falls . Blairsville, GA . US

*for Dancer and Projection*

01.10.22 . 3:30pm CDT . Composer Recital (NACUSA, Sounds New Chapter) . Williams Mill Greenspace . Flowery Branch, GA . US

*for Dancer and Projection*

01.03.22 . 9am CDT . Composer Recital (NACUSA, Sounds New Chapter) . Cherokee Bluffs . Flowery Branch, GA . US

*for Dancer and Projection*

01.01.22 . 8am CDT . Composer Recital (NACUSA, Sounds New Chapter) . Tumbling Creek Wetlands . Oakwood, GA . US

*for Dancer and Projection*

12.05.21 . 2pm CDT . Composer Recital and Installation (NACUSA, Sounds New Chapter)Cleveland Ballroom, University of North Georgia . 2571 Mathis Drive, Oakwood, GA . US

*for Dancer and Projection*

-event link-

 

11.20.21 . 2pm CDT . Audio Visual Frontiers: Virtual ExhibitionHosted by The Department of Music at UC Riverside and UCR ARTS . URL

*Framework II*

-event link-

11.19.21 . 2pm CDT . Composition Readings, EnsembleWinspear Performance Hall, College of Music, University of North Texas . 2100 N Interstate 35, Denton, TX . US

*um, ut, ur, ug - University of North Texas Symphony Orchestra*

-event link-

10.29.21 . 5pm CDT . CEMI Computer Music Graduate Symposium: Concert I Merrill Ellis Intermedia Theatre, College of Music, University of North Texas . 415 Ave C, Denton, TX . US

*for Dancer and Projection*

-Livestream-

10.25.21 . 8pm CDT . Spectrum IIRecital Hall, College of Music, University of North Texas . 415 Ave C, Denton, TX . US

*Process - Pak Hei (Alvin) Leung, Celesta*

-Livestream-

09.27.21 . 8pm CDT . Spectrum I Merrill Ellis Intermedia Theater, College of Music, University of North Texas . 415 Ave C, Denton, TX . US

*Framework II* 

-Livestream-

08.01.21 . 3pm CDT . zFestival 2021 Final Gala 2 . zFestival Summer 2021 . URL

*If I Told Him - Sarah Richards, Kristina Boerger, Thom Baker, Russell Holbert, Voices*

-Livestream-

07.17.21 . 3pm CDT . Lonestar Stage Recital #2 ICA Virtual ClarinetFest 2021: Flowers Without Borders . URL

*Magenta Variations - Amanda Forest, Clarinet*

-Livestream-

04.25.21 . 5pm CDT .  Concert: University of North Texas CEMI and Nova EnsembleSEAMUS 2021 Digital Conference . URL

*White Sky Over the Lake - West Fox, Crotales and Vibraphone*

-Link-

04.02.21 . for Amanda . Amanda Forest . Bandcamp Release . URL

*for Amanda - Amanda Forest, Clarinet*

-Album-

03.22.21 . 8:30pm CDT . Spectrum II Recital Hall, College of Music, University of North Texas . 415 Ave C, Denton, TX . US

*Framework III - Raquel Coleman, Harp*

-Livestream-

03.01.21 . 6:30pm CST . Spectrum IMerrill Ellis Intermedia Theater, College of Music, University of North Texas . 415 Ave C, Denton, TX . US

*White Sky Over the Lake - West Fox, Crotales and Vibraphone*

-Livestream-

12.15.20 - 12.18.20 . Groundswell Linked . Groundswell 2020 Emerging Composer Competition . URL

*for Dancer and Projection*

-Event Broadcast-

12.11.20 . Composers Forum of NT Vol.3 . Composers Forum of North Texas . Bandcamp Release . URL

*Whorls - Anne Dearth Maker, Bass Flute*

-Album-

12.05.20 . 7pm CST . TWU/UNT Choreographer/Composer Collaborative Concert . Hosted by UNT, College of Music . URL

*music for Celestial Bodies by Danielle Willis*

-Livestream-

11.20.20 . 7pm CST . Fall 2020 Virtual Concert: "during this time...2020" Hosted by TWU, Department of Dance . URL

*music for Celestial Bodies by Danielle Willis*

-Livestream-

11.04.20 . 8:30pm CDT .  Spectrum II Voertman Hall, College of Music, University of North Texas . 415 Ave C, Denton, TX . US

*Four Studies*

-Livestream-

10.25.20 . 8pm CDT . Composers Forum Presents: 24|24 . University of North Texas, Composers Forum . URL

*Sugar Rush - Tyler Shropshire, Flute*

-Livestream-

10.07.20 . 8:30pm CDT . Spectrum I Voertman Hall, College of Music, University of North Texas . 415 Ave C, Denton, TX . US

*Whorls - Anne Dearth Maker, Bass Flute*

-Livestream-

09.04.20 . one in one (vol.1) . Yaz Lancaster and Andrew Noseworthy . People | Places | Records . Bandcamp Release . URL

*for Andrew - Andrew Noseworthy, Electric Guitar*

-Album-

CANCELLLED DUE TO COVID 19

04.26.20 . 6pm CDT . FWSO Composition Workshop . McDavid Studio, Bass Performance Hall . 525 Commerce Street, Fort Worth, TX . US

*Framework - Fort Worth Symphony Orchestra with Alex Amsel, Conductor*

02.21.20 . 5pm CDT . KU/UNT Composer Exchange Concert Swarthout Recital Hall, University of Kansas, School of Music . 1530 Naismith Dr, Lawrence, KS . US

*um, ut, ur, ug - John Kosch, Piano*

-FB event-

11.15.19 . 9am CDT . NOVA Ensemble Reading Session . Merrill Ellis Intermedia Theater, College of Music, University of North Texas . 415 Ave C, Denton, TX . US

*Fuchsine - Nok Kiu Tse, Flute, Anne Dearth Maker, Alto Flute, Brooke Miller, Clarinet, West Fox, Glockenspiel, Jiaxi Liu, Violin, Amanda Hamilton, Viola, Isaac Kim, Cello, Russell Thompson, Bass*

10.04.19 . 3pm CDT . Cong Quartet Reading Session . Merrill Ellis Intermedia Theater, College of Music, University of North Texas . 415 Ave C, Denton, TX . US

*Two Pieces (Movement A) - Cong Quartet*

06.15.19 . 6:30pm EST . LMCML Final Concert II . Recital Hall, Montréal Conservatory of Music . 4750 Henri Julien Ave, Montréal, QC . CA

*Track 41 - Grace Scheele, Harp*

-FB event-

04.13.19 . 7pm CDT . Solus: an Unaccompanied Clarinet Recital Crescent Fort Rouge United Church . 525 Wardlaw Avenue, Winnipeg, MB . CA

*Magenta Variations - Amanda Forest, Clarinet*

-FB event-

10.21.18 . 7pm CDT . hear here presents: Vaso String Quartet Forest City Gallery . 258 Richmond Street, London, ON . CA

*Surfaces - Hua-Chu Huang,  Aysel Thagi-Zada, Violins*

-FB event-

08.09.18 . 8pm EST . Orford Music Academy . Salle Gilles - Lefebvre . 3165 chemin du parc, Orford, QC . CA

*Fade - Orford Contemporary Ensemble, conducted by Véronique Lacroix*

07.06.18 . 6:30pm EST . LMCML: Final Concert I Recital Hall, Montréal Conservatory of Music . 4750 Henri Julien Ave, Montréal, QC . CA

*Autumn - Ensemble Atlantica*

06.21.18 . 4pm EST . Domaine Forget Academy Concert . Salle Françoys Bernier . 5 rang Saint-Antoine, C.P. 672, Saint-Irénée, QC . CA

* Masstones - Quatour Bozzini*

06.18.18 . 7pm EST . Domaine Forget Academy Reading Session . PauliLafleur Pavilion . 5 rang Saint-Antoine, C.P.672, Saint-Irénée, QC . CA

*Study on Four Frequencies - Stephanie Bozzini, Viola, Alexandre Lavoie, Percussion*

03.13.18 . 6pm EST . Music of Our Time: Graduate Composer's Recital . Von Kuster Hall, Don Wright Faculty of Music, University of Western Ontario . 1151 Richmond Street, London ON . CA

* Six Blake Songs - Ensemble Atlantica*

03.02.18 . 8pm EST . The Music Gallery Presents: Emergents II: Duo Holz + VC2. 918 Bathurst Center for Culture, Arts, Media and Education . 918 Bathurst Street, Toronto, ON . CA

* Etude - Amahl Arulanandam, Bryan Holt, Cellos *

10.23.17 . 8pm EST . Western Annual Composer Concert . Von Kuster Hall, Don Wright Faculty of Music, University of Western Ontario . 1151 Richmond Street, London ON . CA

*Vice Versa - Sarek Gutierrez, Vibraphone*

08.10.17 . 8pm EST . Orford Music Academy . Salle Gilles - Lefebvre . 3165 chemin du parc, Orford, QC . CA

*Vice Versa - David Therrien-Brongo, Vibraphone*

08.03.17 . 8pm EST . Orford Music Academy . Salle Gilles - Lefebvre . 3165 chemin du parc, Orford, QC . CA

*Chroma - Orford Contemporary Ensemble, conducted by Véronique Lacroix*

04.04.17 . 6pm EST . Electroacoustic Music Compositions Concert . Paul Davenport Theatre, Don Wright Faculty of Music, University of Western Ontario . 1151 Richmond Street, London ON . CA

*Poems by Bataille - Hillary Tufford, Voice, Willyn Whiting, Percussion, Andre McEvenue, Electronics*

03.21.17 . 8pm EST . Composers Gala Concert . Von Kuster Hall, Don Wright Faculty of Music, University of Western Ontario . 1151 Richmond Street, London ON . CA

*Mnemosyne - Amanda Forest, Clarinet, Madeline Speller , Violin and Olena Bratishko, Piano*

12.02.16 . 8pm EST . VC2 - Cutting Edge Cello Duo: Presented by Ottawa New Music Creators . Pressed . 750 Gladstone Avenue, Ottawa, ON . CA

*Etude - Amahl Arulanandam, Bryan Holt, Cellos*

12.01.16 . 6pm EST . VC2 Cello Duo LIVE at the Canadian Music Centre . Canadian Music Centre . 20 St. Joseph Street, Toronto, ON . CA

*Etude - Amahl Arulanandam, Bryan Holt, Cellos*

10.16.16 . ECM+ Reading Session . Von Kuster Hall, Don Wright Faculty of Music, University of Western Ontario . 1151 Richmond Street, London, ON . CA

*Cadmus and Harmonia - Ensemble contemporain de Montréal*

06.23.16 . 8:30pm EST . TCML: The Art of Moving . Burdock Theatre . 1138 Bloor Street West, Toronto, ON . CA

*Echo and Narcissus - Stereoscope, Saxophones + TCML participants, Voices and Dancer*

03.22.16 . 7pm EST . Cecilia Quartet Reading Session . Room 330, University of Toronto Faculty of Music, Edward Johnson Building . 80 Queen's Park, Toronto, ON . CA

*Statements - Cecilia String Quartet*

03.21.16 . 3pm EST . UTWE Reading Session . Geiger Torel Room, University of Toronto Faculty of Music, Edward Johnson Building . 80 Queen's Park, Toronto, ON . CA

*Frailty - University of Toronto Wind Ensemble*

03.03.16 . 3pm EST . UTSO Reading Session . Boyd Neel Room, University of Toronto Faculty of Music, Edward Johnson Building . 80 Queen's Park, Toronto, ON . CA

*Vacillation - University of Toronto Symphony Orchestra*

12.09.15 . 4:15pm EST . Composing Chamber Music Final Concert . Walter Hall, University of Toronto Faculty of Music, Edward Johnson Building . 80 Queen's Park, Toronto, ON . CA

*Sweet Nothings - Sarah Moon, Flute, Juan G. Olivares, Clarinet, Adam Despinic, Violin, Andrew Ascenzo, Cello, Johnny Smith, Marimba, Gary Kulesha (conductor)*

11.24.15 . 7pm EST . Student Composer Concert No.2 . Walter Hall, University of Toronto Faculty of Music, Edward Johnson Building . 80 Queen's Park, Toronto, ON . CA

*Salvo - Michael Murphy, Percussion*

03.25.15 . 1pm EST . Music Wednesdays: New Canadian Composers! . The Arts and Letters Club of Toronto . 14 Elm Street, Toronto, ON . CA

*Serotonin Syndrome - Phil Albert, Bass*

03.23.15 . 3pm EST . UTWE Reading Session . Geiger Torel Room, University of Toronto Faculty of Music, Edward Johnson Building . 80 Queen's Park, Toronto, ON . CA

*Grotesque - University of Toronto Wind Ensemble*

03.11.15 . 3pm EST . UTSO Reading Session . Room 220, University of Toronto Faculty of Music, Edward Johnson Building . 80 Queen's Park, Toronto, ON . CA

*Nostalgia - University of Toronto Symphony Orchestra*

01.27.15 . 8pm EST . Student Composer Concert No.3 . Walter Hall, University of Toronto Faculty of Music, Edward Johnson Building . 80 Queen's Park, Toronto, ON . CA

*Serotonin Syndrome - Phil Albert, Bass*

01.15.15 . 1pm EST . Cecilia String Quartet Reading Session . Room 330 University of Toronto Faculty of Music, Edward Johnson Building . 80 Queen's Park, Toronto ON . CA

*String Quartet - Cecilia String Quartet*

11.16.14 . 1pm EST . ECM+ Reading Session . Walter Hall, University of Toronto Faculty of Music, Edward Johnson Building . 80 Queen's Park, Toronto ON . CA

*Cumulate - Ensemble contemporain de Montréal*

10.28.14 . 7:30pm EST . Student Composer Concert No.1 . Walter Hall, University of Toronto Faculty of Music, Edward Johnson Building . 80 Queen's Park, Toronto, ON . CA

*Etude - Evan Lamberton, Robin Howe, Cellos*

07.26.14 . Opus Testing Reading Session . Canadian Music Centre . 20 St. Joseph Street, Toronto, ON . CA

*Etude - Evan Lamberton, Robin Howe, Cellos*

04.02.14 . 3pm EST . UTWE Reading Session . Geiger Torel Room, University of Toronto Faculty of Music, Edward Johnson Building . 80 Queen's Park, Toronto, ON . CA

*Dance of the Gargantuans - University of Toronto Wind Ensemble*

03.18.14 . 8pm EST . Student Composer Concert No.3 . Walter Hall, University of Toronto Faculty of Music, Edward Johnson Building . 80 Queen's Park, Toronto, ON . CA

*Dirge: for Guitar Duo - Ross Au, Michael lê Ruggiero, Guitars*

11.26.13 . 7:30pm EST . U of T Composer Concert No.2 . Walter Hall, University of Toronto Faculty of Music, Edward Johnson Building . 80 Queen's Park, Toronto, ON . CA

*Dirge: for Two Cellos and One Bass - Evan Lamberton, Rosalind Zhang, Cellos, Brandon Sked, Bass*

03.19.13 . 7:30pm EST . U of T Composer Concert No.4 . Walter Hall, University of Toronto Faculty of Music, Edward Johnson Building . 80 Queen's Park, Toronto, ON . CA

*Nocturne - Willyn Whiting, Piano*